Orinda Intermediate School  Logo
Bell Schedule Pledge OIS Student Handbook Counseling Office School Site Council School Accountability Report Card (SARC) Emergency Plan OIS Student Directory
Meet the Administrators Citizenship Award Winners California Healthy Kids Survey
Staff Directory CORE Electives Library Math P.E. Science Special Education
Lunchtime Clubs Bulldog Sports Bulldog Squad Bulldog Theater Character Education Diverse Abilities Green Team International Fair Mathcounts Others First W.E.B. 8th Grade Promotion
OIS Parents' Club (OISPC) Fundraising
Bulldog Store Transportation Bulldog Kennel

Staff Directory

Administration

De Feo, Josh (925) 258-6234 Dean of Students
Randall, Michael (925) 258-6233 Principal
Wayne, Stacy (925) 258-6232 Associate Principal

Library Staff

Eliasson, Ingrid District Librarian

Counseling Staff

Raser, Heather (925) 258-6236 Counselor
Stevens, Jay (925) 258-6235 Counselor

Office Staff

Boero, Connie (925) 258-6230 Attendance Clerk
Cooper, Keli (925) 258-6231 Secretary
Sorenson, Angel (925) 258-6239 Registrar

Teachers

Agers, Michael (925) 258-6285 P.E. Teacher, Athletic Director
Alonso, Erin 8th Grade Core
Boomgaarden, Darlene (925) 258-6251 KOIS/Video Production
Boudreau, Sue (925) 258-6279 Science
Brune, Sarah Resource Specialist
Champion, Tracy (925) 258-6274 Math
Curry, Jason (925) 258-6287 P.E.
Druger, Carolyn (925) 258-6265 ISP
Eubanks, Terry (925) 258-6291 Drama I & II, Public Speaking, Debate
Fiero, Julie (925) 258-6264 ISP
Foxworthy, Laura (925) 258-6282 Science
Glasser, Bobby (925) 258-6290 6th Grade Core
Hardy, Lori (925) 258-6260 Core
Hessefort, Katherine (925) 258-6278 Science
Hodder, Kendra (925) 258-6246 French
Holling, Christina (925) 258-6294 Chorus
Horton, Bronwen (925) 258-6269 Core
Hughes, Kathy 1A - 1B Spanish
Jockisch, Debra (925) 258-6276 6th grade Core
Jurichko, Danee (925) 258-6267 Inclusion Specialist
Kilmartin, Cecilia (925) 258-6243 Core
Kisch, Suzy (925) 258-6288 Core
Kreutzer, Stephanie (925) 258-6283 Science
Lackey, Anny (925) 258-6284 P.E.
LaRoche, Shannah (925) 258-6257 Math
Lopez, Patricia (925) 258-6249 Spanish
Mazmanian, Greg (925) 258-6250 Band
McAteer, Patsy (925) 258-6262 Math
McGill, Susan (925) 258-6258 Core
Miller, Adam (925) 258-6273 Science
Millstone, Leslie (925) 258-6255 Computers
Mora, Edward (925) 258-6253 Math
Morgan, Jennifer (925) 258-6248 Core
Morritt, David (925) 258-6296 Sculpture
Page, Eric (925) 258-6254 Core
Palmer-Collins, Katherine (925) 258-6289 6th grade Core
Randall, Susan (925) 258-6286 P.E.
Raskin, Aenea 6th Grade Core
Reedy, Michelle (925) 258-6271 6th Grade Core
Risso, Mary (925) 258-6256 Core
Sachs, Marshall (925) 258-6281 Science
Thomas, Sue Ellen (925) 258-6245 Core
Waterman, Alison (925) 258-6268 6th Grade Core
Weiss, Susan (925) 258-6242 Art, Yearbook
Wilson, Cody (925) 258-6241 Wood Technology/Makers Space Instructor

Speech Staff

Moffett, Danielle (925) 258-6386 Speech Pathologist

School Psychologist

Rubin, Atalya (925) 258-6270 Staff