Orinda Intermediate School  Logo
Bell Schedule Pledge OIS Student Handbook Counseling Office School Site Council School Accountability Report Card (SARC) Emergency Plan OIS Student Directory
Meet the Administrators Citizenship Award Winners California Healthy Kids Survey
Staff Directory CORE Electives Library Math P.E. Science Special Education
Lunchtime Clubs Bulldog Sports Bulldog Squad Bulldog Theater Character Education Diverse Abilities Green Team International Fair Mathcounts Others First W.E.B. 8th Grade Promotion
OIS Parents' Club (OISPC) Fundraising
Bulldog Store Transportation Bulldog Kennel

Tickets

Cast and Tech Crew


 

LANCELOT CAST
Performs 11/30@7:30; 12/1@4:30; 12/2@5:00
Character Name
Arthur James Guymon
Bedevere Ethan Haines
Bors Lauren Wagner
Deadman / Rabbit Puppeteer Ella Rose Miller
Finland Mayor Abigail Gardner
Finland Soloist / Laker Girl Athena Braman-Pleasants
Finland Soloist / Laker Girl Emi Ross
Finland Soloist / Laker Girl Lily Namdaran
French Taunter 1 Sarah Neasmith
French Taunter 2 Hannah Shagan
FYG Soloist / Laker Girl Emma Rohr
FYG Soloist / Laker Girl Kali Sharma
FYG Soloist / Laker Girl Vivienne Arndt
Galahad Benjamin Bruce
Guard 1 Corliss Tang
Guard 2 Maya Paykel
Guard 3 Allyna Bagga
Historian 1 Logan Haines
Historian 2 Zoe Frank
Historian 3 Malayna Chang
Lady of the Lake Caroline Battersby
Laker Girl / Song That goes… Soloist Abby Shang
Laker Girl / Song That goes… Soloist Cassandra Kelez
Lancelot Nina Fontes
Maynard Venus Roberts
Minstrel 1 Isabela Chow
Minstrel 2 Ivan Smith
Mother Elizabeth Kushner
Ni Head Knight Alexander Conescu
Patsy Willy Hodder
Robin Lia Toyama
Sir Not Appearing in this Show Alex Battersby
Tim Nathan Fox
Voice of God Vatsala Nagarur
Tech Crew Alexander Lee
Tech Crew Benjamin Davis
Tech Crew Davey Maguire
Tech Crew Mia Balonick
Tech Crew Olivia Huynh
Tech Crew Sammy Paykel
Tech Crew Tyler Akel

 

GALAHAD CAST
Performs 11/30@4:30; 12/1@7:30; 12/2@2:00
Character Name
Arthur Aiden Dhaliwal
Bedevere Alek Kuane
Deadman / Laker Girl Hannah Johnson
Finland Soloist / Laker Girl Lanie Trani
Finland Soloist / Laker Girl Lucy Foss
Finland Soloist / Laker Girl Mackenzie Finegan
French Taunter 1 Connor Rudolph
French Taunter 2 Samuel Conescu
FYG,Song that… Soloist / Laker Girl Haley Metherd
FYG,Song that… Soloist / Laker Girl Heidi Sun
Galahad Carson Straub
Guard 1 Rina Fellenbaum
Guard 2 Ryan Wisk
Historian 1 / Guard 3 / Bors Diego Aguilar
Historian 2 Gianluca Gasparini
Historian 3 Jarret Zundel
Lady of the Lake Valentina Navarro-Marsili
Laker Girl / Finland Mayor Sarah Yang
Laker Girl / Tap Soloist Alice Ball
Lancelot Julian Rustigian
Maynard Nathan Fineman
Minstrel 1 Gabe Meezan
Minstrel 2 Francessca Pecora
Mother / Voice of God Sarah Michels
Ni Head Knight Nick Eng
Patsy Edward Newsom
Robin Liam Lowell
Sir Not Appearing in this Show / Rabbit Puppeteer Theo Kushner
Tim Natalie Clauson
Tech Crew Jack Behles
Tech Crew Eleanor Blandford
Tech Crew Elizabeth Cooke
Tech Crew Elroy Flynn
Tech Crew Hudson Straub
Tech Crew Jason Wagner
Tech Crew Nicole Chai