Orinda Intermediate School  Logo
Bell Schedule Pledge OIS Student Handbook Counseling Office School Site Council School Accountability Report Card (SARC) Emergency Plan OIS Student Directory
Meet the Administrators Citizenship Award Winners California Healthy Kids Survey
Staff Directory CORE Electives Library Math P.E. Science Special Education
Lunchtime Clubs Bulldog Sports Bulldog Squad Bulldog Theater Character Education Diverse Abilities Green Team International Fair Mathcounts Others First W.E.B. 8th Grade Promotion
OIS Parents' Club (OISPC) Fundraising
Bulldog Store Transportation Bulldog Kennel
All Shook Up

Tickets

Cast and Tech Crew

JIVE CAST AND CREW

Performs 4/26 @ 4:30pm; 4/27 @ 7:30pm; 4/28 @ 2:00pm

Last Name First Name Grade Role
Ball Alice 7th Featured Dancer, Tap Dancing Soloist, Townspeople
Behles Jack 6th Prison Band, Townspeople, Ensemble
Bergquist Ellis 8th Town Person 1 and 2, Bus Driver, Dance Ensemble
Chang Malayna 8th Sheriff Earl(ene)
Chen Amelia 7th Lorraine
Chui Megan 7th Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Clauson Natalie 7th Townspeople, Ensemble
Davis Noah 6th Prison Band, Townspeople, Ensemble
Destino  George  8th Warden, Townspeople, Ensemble
Dhaliwal Aiden 8th Prisoner #47, Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Eng Nick 6th Jailhouse Soloist #3, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Fellenbaum Rina 7th Townspeople, Ensemble
Finegan Mackenzie 6th Heartbreak Soloist #3, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Foss Lucy 7th Townsperson, Heartbreak Soloist #4, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Ginsburg Josephine 6th Townspeople Ensemble
Hembrador Jada 7th Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Hua Elizabeth 6th Townspeople, Ensemble
Insalaco  Lila 7th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Johnson Hannah 7th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Jordan Finn 8th Chad
Jordan Santiago 6th Prison Band, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Kaune Alek 7th Dean Hyde
Kushner Theo 7th Townspeople , Ensemble
Liu Grace 7th Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Lowell Liam  6th Jailhouse Soloist #2, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Meezan Gabe 6th Featured Dancer, Jailhouse Soloist #1
Menke Peyton 8th Sandra
Metherd Haley 7th Town Lady, Another Town Lady, Dance Ensemble
Navarro-Marsili Valentina 8th Prisoner #3, Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Newsom Eddie 7th Dennis
Parker Kirstin 7th Townspeople, Ensemble
Roach Kaitlyn 7th Alex, Guy 2, Townspeople, Ensemble
Rudolph Connor 6th Prison Band, Townspeople, Ensemble
Rustigian Julian 6th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Samson Ava 6th Townspeople Ensemble
Shagan Hannah 6th Townspeople, Ensemble
Straub Carson 7th Featured Dancer, Heart Break Soloist #1 and #2
Tang Corliss 8th Matilda
Torpey Nadia 7th Guy 1, Townspeople, Ensemble
Vo Vajra 6th Prison Band, Townspeople, Ensemble
Wayne Sadie 8th Sylvia
Wirz Isabel 8th Natalie/Ed
Zhou Timothy 7th Townspeople, Ensemble
Blandford Eleanor 6th Tech Crew
Chang Kaylin 6th Tech Crew
Lowell Pascale 8th Tech Crew
Ramirez Daniel 6th Tech Crew
Straub Hudson 6th Tech Crew
Wagner Jason 6th Tech Crew
Wallach Abby 8th Tech Crew

JUKEBOX CAST AND CREW

Performs 4/26 @ 7:30pm; 4/27 @ 4:30pm; 4/28 @ 5:00pm

Last Name First Name Grade Role
Aguilar Diego 6th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Arndt Vivienne 6th Natalie/ Ed
Bagga Allyna 8th Townspeople, Ensemble
Balonick Mia 7th Heartbreak Soloist #2, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Battersby Alex 6th Townspeople, Ensemble
Battersby Caroline 8th Sandra
Bruce Ben 8th Guy 1, Jailhouse Soloist #1, Townspeople, Ensemble
Conescu Alex 8th Guy 2, Jailhouse Soloist #3, Townspeople, Ensemble
Davis Ben 8th Prison Band, Townsperson, Ensemble
Dial Aidan 7th Jailhouse Soloist #2, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
FONTES NINA 8th Matilda
Forman Charlotte 7th Heartbreak Soloist #1, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Fox Nathan 8th Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Frank Zoe 8th Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Gardner Abigail 6th Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Guymon James 8th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Hagendoorn Jonathan 8th Dean Hyde
Haines Logan 7th Prisoner #47, Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Hernandez Calai 8th Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Hernandez Sabrina 7th Heartbreak Soloist #3, Townspeople, Ensemble
Hodder Willy 8th Chad
Kushner Elizabeth 8th Town Person 1 and 2, Townsperson, Ensemble
Lim  Mina  6th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Matthews Shelby 7th Townspeople, Ensemble
Meagher Bridget 8th Lorraine
Miller Ella Rose 8th Sherriff, Earl(ene)
Mitchell Abbie 6th Townspeople, Ensemble
Namdaran Lily 7th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Paykel Maya 7th Townspeople, Ensemble
Paykel Sammy 8th Prison Band, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Perusse Colin 7th Dennis
Roberts Venus 8th Alex, Townspeople, Ensemble
Rohr Emma 8th Prisoner #3, Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Sharma Kali 8th Sylvia
Smith Ivan 6th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Torres Benjamin  8th Warden, Townspeople, Ensemble
Toyama Lia 8th Bus Driver, Prison Band, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Trani Lane 6th Featured Dancer, Townspeople
Tubman Aidan 8th Prison Band, Townspeople, Ensemble
Warr Amalea 8th Prison Band, Townspeople, Dance Ensemble
Conescu Sam 6th Tech Crew
Fitzmaurice Owen 6th Tech Crew
Flynn Elroy 6th Tech Crew
Ho Kaelan 7th Tech Crew
Huynh Olivia 7th Tech Crew
Lee Alexander 8th Tech Crew
Lin Seiyuan 8th Tech Crew
Maguire David 8th Tech Crew
Porter Jacob 7th Tech Crew